Case #10649

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1218 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-02-16
  • 2017-02-21
  • 2017-02-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-02-16 Open

2017-02-16 Assignment

2017-02-21 Closed

The inspector has an active housing case to address these issues. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-02-16
media.png 2017-02-16

Details:

Foundation and steps are failing on this house. It's 6 feet from house at 1220 Flora and the failing foundation at 1218 threatens 1220. There are many other zoning violations at 1218 as well (fence in disrepair, roof flashing peeling at western roof peak, missing siding above southwest window in front)

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70287704467773
  • -89.60033416748047