Case #10642

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2017-02-15
  • 2017-02-22
  • 2017-02-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 5 business days have passed.


2017-02-15 Open

2017-02-15 Assignment

2017-02-15 Open

Thank you for contacting Public Works! This has been forwarded to the appropriate division via service request. Ref: SR# 24900. Have a great day!

2017-02-22 Closed

office Lanza located this vehicle on North St and its taken care of its waiting for insurance agent to come out.

Associated Issues


2010 N North - Parked on the street in front of this address is a black Chevy car that looks like it's been sideswiped.