Case #10586

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 819 Hamilton Boulevard
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-02-06
  • 2017-02-09
  • 2017-02-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-02-06 Open

2017-02-06 Assignment

2017-02-08 Open

Thank you for reporting, Service Request 24755 has been created.

2017-02-09 Closed

Notified Methodist Hospital as the stop sign is their property.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2017-02-06
media.png 2017-02-06

Details:

Stop sign leaving the hospital parking lot has been laying on the ground for months. needs to be replaced. dangerous 1 way stop

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69845581054688
  • -89.59454345703125