Case #10547

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 409 E. McClure
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2017-01-30
  • 2017-02-01
  • 2017-02-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2017-01-30 Open

2017-01-30 Assignment

2017-02-01 Closed

Litter was minimal at time of inspection and does not warrant a notice at this time; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage everywhere behind house by alley.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-08-11 50% Trash/Litter 409 E. McClure

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL