Case #10504

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1218 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2017-01-26
  • 2017-01-31
  • 2017-01-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2017-01-26 Open

2017-01-26 Assignment

2017-01-31 Closed

The gutters are fine. There were no violations at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Gutters falling off house on NE corner, Flashing around roof coming off on Western roof peak, Foundation sinking on NW corner (see front porch pillar).

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70287704467773
  • -89.60033416748047