Case #10467

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 2516 West Martin Luther King Junior Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2017-01-23
  • 2017-01-23
  • 2017-01-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2017-01-23 Open

2017-01-23 Assignment

2017-01-23 Closed

This was reported to PDC. Dead animals (<50lbs) on city roadways or alleys within the city limits are picked up by PDC. Thank you for reporting.

Associated Issues

Details:

2 locations on MLK racoon and a opossum

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68369293212891
  • -89.63348388671875