Case #10326

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 415 E. Virginia Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2016-12-30
  • 2017-01-03
  • 2017-01-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-30 Open

2016-12-30 Assignment

2017-01-03 Closed

The inspector issued a notice to abate; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2017-01-03 Closed

Correction: There were no violations at time of inspection.

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage behind house by alley way.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL