Case #10315

  • Traffic Signals
  • 4823 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-12-30
  • 2017-01-09
  • 2017-01-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-30 Open

2016-12-30 Assignment

2017-01-09 Closed

Adjusted loop timing.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-12-30
media.png 2016-12-30

Details:

Something going on with Traffic light on on Glen going east or west. Very short and has been skipping green light going east. Only 3 cars get through before changing IF it changes. Yellow flashing arrow will come on, and west bound will go, then Sheridan gets the light again. East never gets a green. Can sit through 2-3 cycles before getting through.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-07-15 50% Sidewalk and Curbs 4823 N Sheridan Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74676513671875
  • -89.60299682617188