Case #103

  • Traffic Signals
  • 7000–7098 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-01-08
  • 2014-01-09
  • 2014-01-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2014-01-08 Assignment

2014-01-08 Open

2014-01-09 Closed

Electrician visited the intersection and went over the camera. No problems were found at this time and the signal was performing normally.

Associated Issues

Details:

Traffic signal was cycling through but never turning green for Miramar onto University about 3pm Wednesday. Suspected issue with camera.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77387619018555
  • -89.61888122558594