Case #10297

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 2638 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2016-12-25
  • 2017-01-03
  • 2017-01-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-25 Open

2016-12-25 Assignment

2017-01-03 Closed

There were no violations at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage dumped behind house and out in alley.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL