Case #10294

  • Traffic Signals
  • Corner of Blaine & Garden
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2016-12-23
  • 2016-12-27
  • 2016-12-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-23 Open

2016-12-23 Assignment

2016-12-27 Closed

Repaired.

Associated Issues

Details:

At the corner of Blaine Street and Garden Street the traffic signal - Walk/Don't Walk constantly flash and they are both flashing at the same time. There is a Code "89" flashing also.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL