Case #10246

  • Inaccessible Parking
  • 401 W Nebraska Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-12-14
  • 2016-12-14
  • 2016-12-14

History

2016-12-14 Open

2016-12-14 Assignment

2016-12-14 Closed

This preexisting gravel driveway is being maintained. Per City Code, this cannot be enforced unless it is not being maintained properly. Sec. 13-102. All vehicles must be parked on a legally paved/hard surface. Gravel driveways are not permitted in the City of Peoria on residential lots. Parking on existing driveways that are not maintained per chapter 5 of this Code is prohibited.

Associated Issues

Details:

This guy has a gravel driveway. I had to pave mine why does he get to have one

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71055603027344
  • -89.59901428222656