Case #10230

  • Snow Removal Needed
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-12-12
  • 2016-12-12
  • 2016-12-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-12 Open

2016-12-12 Assignment

2016-12-12 Open

Thank you for contacting Public Works. This request has been forwarded to the appropriate division via service request. Ref: SR# 23571

2016-12-12 Closed

Approximate address, hundred block, etc. is needed to address your concerns. Thank you for contacting Public Works.

Associated Issues

Details:

There are large ice patches on the following streets: Maple Ridge, Grand, Prospect, Knoxville, and Virginia.