Case #10228

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1633 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-12-10
  • 2016-12-13
  • 2016-12-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-10 Open

2016-12-10 Assignment

2016-12-13 Closed

The inspector spoke with the manager about the sign and it will be brought into compliance by the end of the day; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal flashing led sign

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70768356323242
  • -89.59435272216797