Case #10227

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 3126 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-12-10
  • 2016-12-14
  • 2016-12-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-10 Open

2016-12-10 Assignment

2016-12-14 Closed

The inspector posted an abate to address this issue; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal flashing led sign

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72624969482422
  • -89.61247253417969