Case #10226

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 7723 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-12-10
  • 2016-12-15
  • 2016-12-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-10 Open

2016-12-10 Assignment

2016-12-15 Closed

The inspector posted an abate to address this issue; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal flashing led sign

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2015-11-05 325% Illegal Temporary Signs 7723 N University St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.78208541870117
  • -89.62184143066406