Case #10212

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 2440 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-12-08
  • 2016-12-08
  • 2016-12-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-08 Open

2016-12-08 Assignment

2016-12-08 Closed

This structure is in the demolition process. The sign will be removed along with the building. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Katie mcbutts signs should be removed since not in business anymore.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71713256835938
  • -89.59358215332031