Case #10211

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 2300 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-12-08
  • 2016-12-08
  • 2016-12-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-08 Open

2016-12-08 Assignment

2016-12-08 Closed

The inspector will issue a notice to repair or remove the sign; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Pylon sign in disrepair. Entry sign in disrepair.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71552658081055
  • -89.59357452392578