Case #10171

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 2804 W Fremont St
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-12-01
  • 2016-12-01
  • 2016-12-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2016-12-01 Open

2016-12-01 Assignment

2016-12-01 Closed

This has been reported to the appropriate division, and a service request has been generated to address this concern. SR# 23247. thank you for contacting Public Works.

Associated Issues

Details:

Cars parked almost on sidewalk due to no curbs

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-11-22 Other/Miscellaneous 2804 W Fremont St
closed 2016-10-18 Other/Miscellaneous 2804 W Fremont St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67127609252930
  • -89.63713836669922