Case #10162

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2016-11-30
  • 2016-12-06
  • 2016-12-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2016-11-30 Open

2016-11-30 Assignment

2016-12-06 Closed

There were no violations at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

overflowing and open garbage in front yard at 517 Hayward