Case #1016

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1624 N North St
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-05-21
  • 2014-06-24
  • 2014-06-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 23 business days have passed.

History

2014-05-21 Open

2014-05-21 Assignment

2014-05-21 Assignment

This came to Code Enforcement in error. Thank so much!

2014-06-24 Closed

Reported to Phone company &Comcast to investigate.

Associated Issues

Details:

Telephone pole leaning considerably. Line is cut and on the sidewall.

History

2014-06-24 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70780181884766
  • -89.59875488281250