Case #10156

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 2717 N Millbrook
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2016-11-29
  • 2017-01-19
  • 2017-01-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 36 business days have passed.


2016-11-29 Open

2016-11-29 Assignment

2016-11-30 Open

Thank you for contacting Public Works. This has been reported to the appropriate division, and a service request has been generated to address your concerns. Ref: SR# 23343.

2017-01-19 Closed

officer Wilson located the van and place abandoned sticker on it

Associated Issues


old FedEx truck sitting on street for at least 3 weeks

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL