Case #10146

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-11-26
  • 2017-01-23
  • 2017-01-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 39 business days have passed.

History

2016-11-26 Open

2016-11-26 Assignment

2016-11-28 Assignment

This request has been forwarded to Public Works as these signs are in the public right-of-way. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2016-11-28 Open

Thank you for contacting Public Works. This has been forwarded to the appropriate division, and a service request has been generated to address your concerns. Ref: SR# 23296

2017-01-23 Closed

11.30.16 Service Request completed.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2016-11-26
media.png 2016-11-26

Details:

There are literally 1000 of these signs all over Central Peoria. This picture was taken at the intersection of Sheridan Road and Lake. At the very least, could someone from the city call this number and tell them to take the signs down.