Case #10124

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 427 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-11-21
  • 2016-11-21
  • 2016-11-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2016-11-21 Open

2016-11-21 Assignment

2016-11-21 Closed

The inspector issued an abate; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a large pile of trash in the alley behind the 400 block of West Hanssler Place and behind Wilcox. I would pick it all up but it's way too much to put in my bins. Someone dumped it there and it's been sitting for over 2 weeks because the garbage truck does not go down the alley. Can you please have it removed? Thank you!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72084808349609
  • -89.59948730468750