Case #10098

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 317 W Nebraska
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2016-11-16
  • 2017-01-19
  • 2017-01-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 43 business days have passed.


2016-11-16 Open

2016-11-16 Assignment

no call back is necessary

2016-11-16 Open

Thank you for contacting Public Works. This has been forwarded to the appropriate division, and a service request has been generated to address your concerns. Ref: SR# 10098

2017-01-19 Closed

off Wilson was sent out to this location and place abandoned sticker on the vehicle

Associated Issues


burgundy and beige truck with 3 flat tires has been sitting on street for 3 to 4 weeks

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL