Case #10080

  • Trash/Litter
  • 414 East Corrington Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-11-14
  • 2016-11-15
  • 2016-11-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2016-11-14 Open

2016-11-14 Assignment

2016-11-15 Closed

The inspector posted an abate to address this issue; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Residents have overflowing garbage can on street. It has been there since Wednesday afternoon.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72194671630859
  • -89.58902740478516