Case #10074

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2016-11-10
  • 2016-12-07
  • 2016-12-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 16 business days have passed.

History

2016-11-10 Open

2016-11-10 Assignment

2016-11-14 Open

Thank you for contacting Public Works. This has been forwarded to the appropriate division, and a service request has been generated to address your concern.SR# 23098

2016-12-07 Closed

culvert will be rebuilt this is temporary for now

Associated Issues

Details:

At McClure and North, there are orange barrels and a snow fence that have been left. If there is a reason for these to be there, can they be replaced with something better looking?