Case #972

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-05-16
  • 2014-06-20
  • 2014-06-20

Details:

Name: Lori Buchanan Email: sonnygrl67@gmail.com Subject: Great concern Message: I live on the 600 block west Willcox ave.On my street there is a house,which has in desperate repair of it's roof.The address of the house is 611 west Willcox.The guy who bought this house,which he purchased a few years ago.Refuses to fix the roof.His house makes my neighborhood look like a slum.Because of his house it makes homes hard to sell. Please help me with this unsightly issue. Thank you Phone Number: 309-253-4609