Case #9085

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-08-17
  • 2016-08-18
  • 2016-08-18

Details:

The bushes along the roadway of Southbound Knoxville between Northridge & Northland should be trimmed as it is becoming more & more difficult to see around them for oncoming traffic - especially with more traffic now that school has started. Thanks