Case #8513

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2016-07-25
  • 2017-01-24
  • 2017-01-24

Details:

New sidewalks/ADA ramps were installed improperly at 1322 NE Perry. There is a significant trip hazard where the cement was installed considerably higher than the existing brick sidewalk.