Case #7883

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1419-1431 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2016-05-29
  • 2016-06-01
  • 2016-06-01

Details:

The traffic signal for I-74 East exit ramp at University street takes forever to change for traffic wishing to turn left onto north bound University street. Can this be adjusted to a more sane interval?