Case #6642

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 9965–9989 N Allen Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2016-03-06
  • 2016-03-07
  • 2016-03-07

Details:

Tree leaning on a branch that looks like it will snap and fall on the trail in the wind. Noticed it after hearing weird rubbing noise on a walk this morning. It is on the Rock Island Trail near the new tunnel on Alta heading towards Last Chance Bar