Case #5545

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 1716 W Alta Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-10-16
  • 2015-10-22
  • 2015-10-22

Details:

Frequently cars are drag racing, going extremely fast, and utilizing high noise exhausts on Alta. I think the road would benefit from some speed bumps as there are many pedestrians and cars driving recklessly poses a great risk to pedestrians and children nearby.