Case #52508

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 3408 N Sterling Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-09-23
  • 2022-09-26
  • 2022-09-26

Details:

There are very large trees at this dormant house. They have widow maker limbs that are dangling. It is very dangerous to the neighboring houses. I included photos of the damage from the recent storm. I would like to request that you cut down the trees. Thank you for your help!