Case #51606

  • Excessive Growth-Private Property
  • 6816 n wilshire ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-08-23
  • 2022-08-25
  • 2022-08-25


Home is vacant, grass in back yard is 12 inches or higher, large limbs of an oak tree are down in the front yard. Home is in a trust and has been vacant for one and one-half years. Neighbors or I have called Peoria Cares several times. Inspectors show up but nothing happens.