Case #51390

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 4303 University
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-08-15
  • 2022-08-18
  • 2022-08-18

Details:

Garbage can kept on street at all times. Garbage is put out on Lake St but it impedes traffic visually and physically when it is kept out at all times on this one lane road on a hill.