Case #50353

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 106 N Glenview CT
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-07-10
  • 2022-07-11
  • 2022-07-11

Details:

July 8 my trash pick up was missed all my neighbors trash was picked up except mine the trash was out by 6AM I tried calling but the phone lines were not working & the trash pickup office was having technical difficulties I would appreciate it if the trash pick up is aware that my trash was missed Please contact me & let me know they have been notified Monica Hurst