Case #50234

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 10425 N Trail View Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-07-05
  • 2022-07-05
  • 2022-07-05

Details:

Need a stop sign on Trailview at the corner of Thistle. Cars turning off Radnor to come into neighborhood should have the right away but I’ve had to slam on the breaks many times because people going south on Trailview don’t look for cars coming into the neighborhood. The other entrance to the neighborhood )on Hearthwood) has stop signs on Trailview for incoming traffic.