Case #49556

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 518 W Corrington Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-06-15
  • 2022-06-16
  • 2022-06-16

Details:

My neighbor dug a hole exposing our gas lines and have not yet filled the hole. Neither was I made aware they would be digging and exposing my gas line. No signage or barricades around the hole either