Case #49331

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 2531 W Westminister Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-06-10
  • 2022-06-15
  • 2022-06-15

Details:

This property has a sump pump that is pumping water into next door neighbors backyard as well as Sterling Middle School's property. Neighboring residents would like the issue to be fixed so water is draining properly.