Case #49170

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1700 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-06-06
  • 2022-06-08
  • 2022-06-08

Details:

East entrance door glass was broken on Sunday. Maintenance removed broken glass but did not board up or cover door. Now interior of building is exposed to elements.