Case #48363

  • Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered
  • N Orange Prairie Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-19
  • 2022-05-19
  • 2022-05-19


Orange prairie road between War Memorial dr and Charter Oak Road. The boulevard is ALWAYS overgrown and not tended to. It has gotten worse in the past several years. The person hired to do the work doesn’t do the edges and blows all the grass into the roadway which is a hazard to motorcyclists. It only gets cut once in s Great while and never all at the same time.