Case #48334

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 719 W Loucks Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2022-05-19
  • 2022-05-19
  • 2022-05-19

Details:

Residents in this neighborhood requesting an additional light source on the street. Loucks is a busy street with frequent speeding and confusing intersections, making it particularly dangerous after sun down.