Case #47980

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 4441 NE Scenic Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-05-15
  • 2022-05-17
  • 2022-05-17

Details:

Grass has yet to be cut. We’ll over a foot tall. Owner of property is not residing in house and hasn’t for many many months. It is believed that he is out of state. I mailed him a letter, 2 weeks ago in hopes that it would get to him,letting him know that no one has come to cut his grass, as this is not normal for this property owner. Attention is needed please.