Case #46073

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2620 W Humboldt St
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-03-15
  • 2022-03-16
  • 2022-03-16

Details:

Furniture has been dumped in the front yard of this property for several weeks. In the side yard of this property, the cab of a truck is stored on the side of the house and other items are strewed on the ground. The front screen door has been propped open with a container for over a year with other items strewed about outside of this home. Grounds Need to be cleaned up!