Case #45477

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 329 W. Knoll Crest Dr.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2022-02-18
  • 2022-02-21
  • 2022-02-21

Details:

I would like to know for future reference how do I report a parking ban violation? The reason being is my neighbor at 335 W. Knoll Crest Dr does not move his car off the street when there is a parking ban in effect. In turn, this means our half of the street does not get plowed. I personally feel that I should not have to shovel snow that is 5 to 6 feet in width that's on a public right of way just to get into my driveway. All because my neighbor believes the city cannot tell him where to park his vehicle. The ironic part is that his wife works for the city and they still don't care. So how would I report him?