Case #44829

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2629 W Kansas St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-26
  • 2022-01-26
  • 2022-01-26

Details:

There have been two large dogs roaming the neighborhood, mostly at night or early in the morning. One is black and white and the other is all black. They don’t appear to be mean but with the cold temperatures we have right now, it’s worrisome and frustrating. Not sure of the address but thinking it’s 2718 W Kansas St.