Case #4423

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 2710 N. Missouri
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2015-07-18
  • 2015-09-16
  • 2015-09-16

Details:

CASE #3982 says this type of ticket should be investigated in 14 days. 25 days have now passed. Its says this very clearly on the other ticket in bright red text. There is very little sidewalk in front of this house. Kids have been digging out the remaining pieces and throwing them. I keep praying every night that this city will start to do their job and stop ignoring this part of town. We pay taxes over here too!