Case #44483

  • Street Lights
  • 5372–5404 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2022-01-03
  • 2022-01-04
  • 2022-01-04

Details:

The traffic control light at University and ICC North Campus is not working properly. It is constantly changing without any traffic coming out of ICC. It’s been this way for a month or more now. Please look in to it. People are so used to it now many just run the red.