Case #44049

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2021-12-01
  • 2021-12-02
  • 2021-12-02

Details:

In the alley between the 2300 and 2400 blocks of Linn St and Bigelow there are some large limbs across various wires and some are hanging low enough to also cause the PDC driver problems. There are also times when they make the alley impassible for car traffic. Is there anything that can be done?